Sep
20
Wed
8:00
pm
Sep
21
Thu
8:00
pm
Sep
23
Sat
9:00
pm
Sep
24
Sun
8:00
pm
Sep
28
Thu
8:00
pm
Sep
29
Fri
10:00
pm
Sep
30
Sat
9:00
pm
Oct
03
Tue
9:00
pm
Oct
05
Thu
2:34
pm
Oct
06
Fri
10:00
pm
Oct
07
Sat
9:00
pm
Oct
10
Tue
9:00
pm
Oct
11
Wed
8:00
pm
Oct
14
Sat
8:00
pm
Oct
16
Mon
8:00
pm
Oct
17
Tue
10:00
pm
Oct
18
Wed
9:00
pm
Oct
19
Thu
9:00
pm
Oct
21
Sat
9:00
pm
Oct
22
Sun
9:00
pm
Oct
23
Mon
7:00
pm
Oct
29
Sun
8:00
pm
Nov
09
Thu
9:00
pm
Nov
13
Mon
8:00
pm
Nov
14
Tue
8:00
pm
Nov
15
Wed
9:00
pm
Nov
18
Sat
9:00
pm
Dec
04
Mon
8:00
pm
Dec
11
Mon
8:00
pm
SEPTEMBER 2017
Sep
20

Wed
8:00
pm
Flatfoot 56 @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
w/ Moonshine Blind
Sep
21

Thu
8:00
pm
Space Blanket, Vasillus, The Timewreckers, Julian Wild @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
Benefit for Warehouse 508 Youth Art and Entertainment Center
Sep
22

Fri
9:00
pm
*** CANCELED *** Let It Grow at Sister @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
with special guest Elliot Jackson Rauch

View Event Page   
$8 at the door
Sep
23

Sat
9:00
pm
Somos Festival Afterparty @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
1960sfe & Received
Sep
24

Sun
8:00
pm
Skylar Spence at Sister @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
Sep
28

Thu
8:00
pm
Very Be Careful @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
w/ Lone PiƱon
Sep
29

Fri
10:00
pm
Gabriel Jaureguiberry @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
Sep
30

Sat
9:00
pm
Leftover Soul @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
OCTOBER 2017
Oct
03

Tue
9:00
pm
King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
w/ Sun Dog
Oct
05

Thu
2:34
pm
Champion Sound DJ Series - DJs Oneder x Stigmata x Prod. By Native x Zemo-G @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
Oct
06

Fri
10:00
pm
Sheer Mag @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
w/ Tenements and Shitty & the Terribles
Oct
07

Sat
9:00
pm
Shrimp Night @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
Oct
10

Tue
9:00
pm
Robin Bacior Free Taco Tuesday Show @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
Oct
11

Wed
8:00
pm
Ought @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
w/ US Weekly & The Timewreckers
Oct
14

Sat
8:00
pm
Moonstone Dance Party! @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
with DJ's Takah and Nicolatron
Oct
16

Mon
8:00
pm
M. Ward @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
w/ Whispertown
Oct
17

Tue
10:00
pm
presented by Townie Productions
L.A. Witch @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
Oct
18

Wed
9:00
pm
Thurston Moore Group @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
Oct
19

Thu
9:00
pm
YAWNING MAN @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
with We Are The Asteroid
Oct
21

Sat
9:00
pm
Screaming Females w/ Street Eaters @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
Oct
22

Sun
9:00
pm
Spaceface @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
with Sun Dog and Prism Bitch
Oct
23

Mon
7:00
pm
Boar Worship @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
with Lilith
Oct
25

Wed
7:00
pm
Electric Funeral @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
Heavy Metal Vinyl Night
Oct
29

Sun
8:00
pm
ROSETTA @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
with NORTH
NOVEMBER 2017
Nov
09

Thu
9:00
pm
Blockhead @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
Nov
13

Mon
8:00
pm
Tennis @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
Nov
14

Tue
8:00
pm
Boris w/ Helms Alee & Endon @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
Nov
15

Wed
9:00
pm
Townie Productions presents
Mild High Club w/ Jerry Paper @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
Nov
18

Sat
9:00
pm
Chad Vangaalen @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
w/ NE-HI
DECEMBER 2017
Dec
04

Mon
8:00
pm
Supersuckers, The BellRays, The Bombpops @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
Dec
11

Mon
8:00
pm
Gatecreeper at Sister @ Sister
Albuquerque, NM
with Bad Gateway and Echoes of Fallen